?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Grrrr. I am bound and determined to find a calendar on this stupid system that will allow me to print with times showing. The works one prints the appointment, but not the time. Grrr. I have a Corel something - but it only prints May so far. I don't want May, damnit, I want June. *huffs*
On a lighter note, went to dinner with xmurf. Thank you :) It was fun. Went down to the Arms something or other. Yeah, yeah...you all know I have a lousy memory. I should have been cleaning house, but it was worth putting it off :)
Someone gave me info on Kendo, and I browsed through the site a bit. I think I'd like to check out a class or something, just to see what it really is. Sounds good in theory, but I don't want to pay out a lot of money and go "I hate this shit...". If I can see it, watch a class...then I have a better idea. It'll help me keep in shape too....excersize and all that :) Better to lose weight with, yay.
Speaking of which, I haven't weighed myself yet this week *sigh* I've stil been horrible about the points. Its not so bad, except that I felt so good when I was losing weight and sticking to it...now I'm just disappointed in myself. I can, and will change that. Life happens sometimes and I know that I shouldn't berate myself too much for it.
I have the time off on Friday that I need to take the cats in. I also have the vacation time for New Year's already. Yay me! Oh..and I got an email from Bryan, I'm going to see Cirque De Soliel!! Wooooo!!!!! Good seats too. I love my birthday gift :)

Comments

( 2 comments — Drop A Feather )
sadisticpudding
May. 29th, 2002 04:30 am (UTC)
Hi-yah!!
I miss my Tae Kwon Do Class. Except for having 5 juvinile(spelling) Instructors and a 8 year old partner who wet himself. But the Exercises themselves was really fun and I think I know enough know I could get away from someone who chose to attack me hehehe. My Favorite part was flipping people.
onyxangel
May. 29th, 2002 09:59 am (UTC)
Re: Hi-yah!!
*grins* I want mostly the excersize..and I enjoy the idea of sword fighting and want to learn different styles...soooo
( 2 comments — Drop A Feather )

Latest Month

May 2012
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner