May 3rd, 2005

devil girl

(no subject)

1. Leave me a comment saying, "Interview me.”

2. I will respond by asking you five questions. I get to pick the questions.

3. You will update your LJ with the answers to the questions.

4. You will include this explanation and an offer to interview someone else in the same post.

5. When others comment asking to be interviewed, you will ask them five questions.


Interview from dvord_direwood




1. What job did you dream of having when you were a child? Various ones..but, I recall Travel Agent (which almost happened), flight attendant and, I think, at some point real estate agent (which may happen)

2. When you make a decision, what plays a greater role; the past, present or future? Depends on what the choices are. Currently, a lot of my decisions are based on a possible future. Children do that to you :P

3. What is your earliest memory? A fish cannery in Alaska. Don't remember the town, really...just the cannery.

4. Have you ever been forgiven for something you thought was unforgivable? No...I'm very careful about what I do usually, and to my knowlege haven't done anything 'unforgivable'.

5. What quality of a memory is easiest for you to recall (in terms of the senses; smell, taste, touch, mental picture, sound, etc.)? Mental picture, though it seems sort of vague, really. Sometimes its smell.
devil girl

1 tequila, 2 tequila, 3 tequila....

and you have a warm fuzzy she devil :) Boy, does it burn nicely! Went to the kareoke on Saturday and had myself one HELL of a time!!

I felt good. I felt sexy..I mean really sexy. I felt like I could walk into that bar, and despite the fact that I'm not the skinny minnie that you see men drool over all the time, I could have had any man in there. Don't care if it wasn't true - its how I felt. And it felt damn good to feel that way.

I can't remember everything that happened in the evening, but there are key things. I lost my bra in the bar..thanks to one of the "Bad boy brothers" (K&D) The credit goes to Brother D on that. Oh yeah, the same 'Brother'....had me on my knees by my hair... in a bar!!. No, that's never happened before. Only once have I ever been put on my knees by my hair, and it wasn't in a bar. *grumbles* Bastard...

I met some new people...one of which I don't think was part of the group. All I gotta say about him is... ~quack~. *giggles madly* He was cute, too. Young..but cute.

After the bar was the after party. Followed Brother K down to the house...he only got lost once ;) And that was a wrong turn, easily fixed. Got there and met more new people, and connected with others I hadn't seen in a bit. Didn't play, but I did socialize quite a bit. Almost played..but it sorta fell through, due to timing and circumstance. However, he may show up at a party. (I'm hoping..YUM). He tried hard to convince me to ride the Sybian. I told him I'd just rather ride a Harley ;) He laughed. Oh yeah...got smacked on the ass hard enough to make me yelp -mid sentance- by Brother K. *grumbles* Bastard... and to think, all I usually get out of him is a hug and possibly a kiss :P

I didn't leave the house until like 6 am. I wasn't paying attention to the time and was startled to realize that the sun was up and birds were singing. I gave two of the guys a ride home in exchange for them getting me to the freeway. I had no clue where I was...the host has no worry of me showing up randomly on his doorstep ;) Though, somehow, I don't think 'worry' is what he'd do...lol

Oh yeah, at the bar...I got told to 'shake it like a poloroid.' Amusing. I think it was a compliment ;) I was also told a couple other things from people that kind of surprised me.

Yes, Saturday was a good night. I want to do it again....
devil girl

(no subject)

I thought it time to add to my icon collection :) Unfortunately, I'm only allowed 15 at one time...lol. Anyway, I have some new pics I'll use for awhile :)