?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Well, looky here. Its 4:30 almost...just 2 little hours left, then I go home. Well, sort of, I'm hangin' around to give a co-worker a ride home. I don't mind though, after 6:30, I'm off the phones. Wooo! Today has gone quick. And despite the three escalations, hasn't been bad. I've been sneezing all damn day, ugh. All in all, I'm in a fairly good mood...yay me! That's great for a Monday.

Comments

( 8 comments — Drop A Feather )
luxxdesade
Apr. 8th, 2002 09:28 pm (UTC)
so where you work? EH?
onyxangel
Apr. 9th, 2002 09:53 am (UTC)
Re:
For an internet company *smiles oh so sweetly*
luxxdesade
Apr. 9th, 2002 10:02 pm (UTC)
Re:
hahaha ok nevermind, yer an earthlink freakoid eh?
onyxangel
Apr. 10th, 2002 09:29 am (UTC)
Re:
lol
luxxdesade
Apr. 10th, 2002 09:22 pm (UTC)
Re:
Its ok, at times i really wish i went that route for a job that paid the bills...imagine tryin to do the same for the power company...did you know i was singlehandedly responsible for shutting of 300 ppl or so a day(yes i did it while sitting at a desk) AND making peoples bills 'go up' in the winter? because yes...WE ALL KNOW IT...i can call upon the snow! hahahahahahahaha
onyxangel
Apr. 11th, 2002 09:26 am (UTC)
Re:
*giggles hysterically*
luxxdesade
Apr. 11th, 2002 12:12 pm (UTC)
Re:
-smiles- there are only 2 positives about mine..1.its union, 2. VERY GOOD job security.

but i guess ppl dont realize that I dont get discounts/free bills just for working for the power company, i gotta pay the bill just like everyone else...although i occassionally bring that up and ppl shut up quickly hahahahaha
anyway sorry im about to rant...
ciao
onyxangel
Apr. 11th, 2002 12:15 pm (UTC)
Re:
*giggles*
( 8 comments — Drop A Feather )

Latest Month

May 2012
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner